Major clients over the period of

provision of legal services

 

Government structures

  • Government of the Russian Federation.
  • Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
  • Central Office of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation.
  • Department of Affairs of the President of the Russian Federation.
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.
  • Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federation.
  • Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation.
  • Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications of the Russian Federation.
  • The Russian Aviation and Space Agency (Rosaviakosmos).
  • State Committee for Fisheries of the Russian Federation (Goskomrybolovstvo).
  • Tax Police of the Russian Federation.
  • The Federal Service of Russia for Financial Recovery and Bankruptcy.
  • The Federal Service of Russia for Foreign Exchange and Export Controls.
  • The Federal Geodesic and Cartographic Service of Russia/
  • Goskomsport of RSFSR.
  • Government of the Kalinigrad Region.
  • Government of the Republic of Tyva.
  • Government of Chukotka Autonomous Region.
  • Central Internal Affairs Directorate (GUVD) for Saint-Petersburg and Leningrad Region.
  • Russian Maritime Register of Shipping.
  • Goszagransobstvennost.
  • The Russian Encashment Association of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  • Moscow regional directorate of the Russian Encashment Association of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation.

Major corporations

Production and transportation of mineral resources

  • Gazprom.
  • Transneft.
  • Transnefteprodukt.
  • Almaz Antarex (a subsidiary of AK “Alrosa”).

Aircraft industry

  • MiG.
  • Sukhoi.
  • Sukhoi civil aircraft.
  • Komsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft Production Association (KNAAPO).
  • Rybinsk Motors (NPO “Saturn”).
  • Tashkent Aviation Production Association named after Chkalov (TAPOICh).

Large production enterprises

  • Tulamashzavod.
  • Sandvik – MKTS (Moscow Plant of Solid Alloys).
  • Irtyshpolymer.
  • Roselectronics.
  • Chelyabinsk Road Machinery Plant named after D.V. Kolyuschenko.
  • Orekhovo-Zuevskaya Glass Company.
  • Bakery and confectionary complex “Serebryany Bor”.
  • Angstrem.
  • Yves Rocher East.
  • Occidental Industries S.A.
  • Tiffany&Co.

Telecommunications enterprises

  • Svyazinvest.
  • Rostelecom.
  • Megafon.
  • FSUE “Satellite communications”.
  • South Telecommunications Company.
  • Far Eastern Electric Communications Company.
  • Volga Telecom.
  • Optical Access.
  • Russian Post.
  • Interregional Subscription Agency.
  • FSUE “International Post Office”.
  • “Marka” Publishing and Trading Centre.

Pharmaceutical companies

  • Chiesi Pharmaceuticals.
  • Legispharm.

Construction companies

  • Consolidated Contractors
  • Glavmosstroy-Invest.
  • Svyazstroy.

Mass media

  • Zvezda TV channel
  • Russian Information Agency “Novosti”.
  • “Smack Studio” TV company.

 

Air carriages

  • “Transaero” air carrier.
  • “Volga-Dnepr” air carrier.
  • Sheremetyevo-Cargo.

 

Financial institutions

  • Vnesheconombank.
  • Société Générale.
  • Ost-West-Handelsbank AG.
  • Vneshtorgbank.
  • RusFinanceBank.
  • Rosbank.
  • Lexgarant Insurance Company.
  • Rus-Capital Managing Company.

 

Foreign trade organizations

  • Soyuzkhudozhexport.
  • Tekhnopromexport.
  • Aviaexport.
  • International Book.

Universities, institutes and scientific centers

  • Lomonosov Moscow State University (Faculty of economics).
  • Murmansk State Technical University.
  • Central Scientific and Research Telecommunications Institute (TsNIIS).
  • Scientific and Research Institute of Postal Service (NIIPS).
  • Leningrad Branch Scientific and Research Telecommunications Institute (LNIIS).
  • Centre for study of the problems of telecommunications development (TsIPRT).
  • Engineering Centre UES.
  • Engineering and technical centre “Professional Radio Systems”.
  • Radio Research and Development Institute (NIIR)

International organizations and Russian non-profit organizations

  • International organization of space communications “Intersputnik”.
  • the Shanghai Cooperation Organization Business Council.
  • International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent.
  • Russian Society of Red Cross.
  • Russian National Committee of the International Chamber of Commerce – World Business Organization (preparation of materials in international economic law with support of the Experts Directorate of the President of the Russian Federation).
  • Moscow Patriarchate of the Russian Orthodox Church.
  • International orthodox and teaching centre of the Moscow Patriarchate.
  • “The Centre of Strategic Developments” Fund (TsSR).
  • Non-profit partnership “Telecommunications Forum”.
  • Russian Guild of professional anti-crisis managers.
  • Union of Artists of the USSR.
  • Union of Theatre Workers of the USSR.
  • All-Russian Society “Znanie”.

Natural persons

  • Patriarch of Moscow and whole Russia Aleksiy II.
  • High-ranking officials.
  • Top managers of state enterprises.
  • High-status business people and their family members.
  • Distinguished scholars.
  • Show business celebrities.

 

International and foreign law firms

Major international law firms

  • Cleary Gottlieb Steen&Hamilton;
  • Clifford Chance;
  • CMS;
  • DLA Piper;
  • Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer;
  • Greenberg Traurig;
  • Jones Day;
  • Linklaters;
  • Mcdermott Will & Emery;
  • Norton Rose Fulbright;
  • ReedSmith;
  • Salans (Dentons).

Foreign law firms

Sweden

  • A1 Advokater;
  • Magnusson Advokatbyra;
  • MAQS (Magnusson Wahlin Qvist Stanbrook Advokatbyra);
  • Setterwalls.

The Netherlands

  • Kennedy Van der Laan

Denmark

Norway

  • Gisle Didriksen og Oystein Lillevik.

Germany

  • Buse Heberer Fromm;
  • Euromarkpat;
  • Hasche Sigle;
  • Hoffmann Liebs Fritsch & Partner;
  • Krause Lammer Wattenberg.

Switzerland

France

  • Duffouret Associes;
  • Granrut Avocats;
  • Lussan Broullaud.

Spain

  • Bufet Jordi Domingo;
  • Lupicinio.

Cyprus

  • Ioannides Demetriou.

Poland

  • Dzidowski, Klaus, Rzasa i Wspolnicy.

Lithuania

  • Miskinis, Kvainauskas &

Kazakhstan

  • Centre of legal studies and analysis.

UAE

  • Emirates Advocates.

India

  • Suman Khaitan& Co;
  • Vaish Associates Advocates.

Vietnam

  • YKVN s.

Argentine

  • Estudio Cr.Damiani y Asociados.

Venezuela

  • Rodner, Martinez & Asociados.

Columbia

  • Vernot Abogados.

Republic of South Africa

  • Adams&Adams.
Show Comments